<abbr class="g93gynp65"></abbr>
        1. <fieldset class="g93gynp65"></fieldset>
        2. <dfn class="g93gynp65"></dfn>

        3. <button class="g93gynp65"></button>
              1. 当前位置:首页产品展示一抗单克隆抗体

                Acetyl NF kB P65(K314/K315) (5G11) Mouse mAb

                Catalog No. : EM1377

                规格 价格
                50µl ¥1280
                100µl ¥1980

                Overview

                Product name: Acetyl NF kB P65(K314/K315) (5G11) Mouse mAb
                Source: Mouse
                Applications: IHC
                Species reactivity: Human,Mouse,Rat
                Recommended dilutions: IHC 1:100-200
                Immunogen: Synthetic Peptide
                Specificity: Human
                Storage: PBS with 0.02% sodium azide and 50% glycerol pH 7.4. Store at -20°C. Avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles.
                Clonality: Monoclonal
                Isotype: IgG1
                Concentration: 1mg/ml
                Observed band: 65kDa
                GeneID(Human): 5970
                Human Swiss-Prot No.: Q04206
                Cellular localization: Cytoplasm, Nucleus
                Alternative Names: NF kappa B p65, NFKB3, p65, p65 NF kB, RELA, TF65, Transcription Factor p65
                Background: NFkB p65 is ubiquitinated leading to its proteosomal degradation, which is required for termination of the NFkB response. Phosphorylation of NFkB p65 on S536 stimulates acetylation of K310 by CBP, enhancing transcriptional activity. NFkB p65 is also acetylated at K122, enhancing DNA binding and impairing the interaction with NFKBIA. The protein is deacetylated by HDAC3. Invasion of a host by a pathogen is frequently associated with the activation of NF-kB, which coordinates various aspects of immune function required for resistance to infection.
                • Immunohistochemical analysis of paraffin-embedded Human Breast Carcinoma Tissue using Acetyl NF kB P65(K314/K315) (EM1377)Mouse mAb diluted at 1:200.

                • Immunohistochemical analysis of paraffin-embedded Human Lung Carcinoma Tissue using Acetyl NF kB P65(K314/K315) (EM1377)Mouse mAb diluted at 1:200.